Return to main results page

 

Past Tournament Standings

1996 Boys 15-17

POS Player State/City Country Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total
1TATSUHIKO ICHIHARAYOKOHAMA, JAPAN71707066277
2CAMILO BENEDETTIMEDELLIN, COLOMBIA75707270287
3PHANTHEP SOMSAMARTBANGKOK, THAILAND75766969289
4TREVOR IMMELMANSOMERSET WEST 7130, SOUTH AFRICA71737175290
5BILLY HARVEYLAS VEGAS, NVUSA72747372291
6JASON ALLREDASHLAND, ORUSA75737272292
6MICHAEL CHAVEZSANTA BARBARA, CAUSA74747371292
6WILL SNELLINGSRIDGEFIELD, CTUSA76707472292
6BOYD SUMMERHAYSFARMINGTON, UTUSA75717373292
6RYAN WHITAKERCLE ELUM, WAUSA76687573292
11ADAM AINBINDERHUNTINGTON BEACH, CAUSA73717871293
11TAICHIRO KIYOTAUEKI, JAPAN73787171293
11SHIVIN KWATRANEW DELHI, INDIA70767572293
14KEVIN HAEFNERPITTSFORD, NYUSA77747172294
15JOHN RAY LEARYCULVER CITY, CAUSA80737171295
15KENZO NODAKUMAMOTO-KEN, JAPAN76707574295
17PHILLIP LEELA HABRA, CAUSA75727772296
17MICHAEL SIMSSOUTHAMPTON, BERMUDA72777770296
17AARON WILLIAMSNEW BOSTON, OHUSA74747573296
17KEIZO YOSHIDAKOUCHI-KEN, JAPAN73737773296
21ALEX ARAGONSAN DIEGO, CAUSA74767275297
21PARKER MCLACHLINHONOLULU, HIUSA72747477297
21YUSAKU MIYAZATODAITO, JAPAN73747575297
21JEFF QUINNEYEUGENE, ORUSA71767674297
21DUSTY SCHMIDTWHITTIER, CAUSA74787570297
21JASON SEMELSBERGERNEWHALL, CAUSA78767271297
21ROBERT SULTORRANCE, CAUSA74737179297
28TODD DEACONMONTPELIER, IDUSA75747376298
28TROY KELLYBREMERTON, WAUSA70737976298
28THOMAS LANCASTERRICHMOND, VAUSA73747874299
28ANGELO QUE, PHILIPPINES78766976299
28ADAM SCOTTHOPE ISLAND, AUSTRALIA75757771298
28JOSE TRAUWITZ, MEXICO75747772298
28TYLER VEYSEYBRAWLEY, CAUSA73777475299
28JASON WINTEROXNARD, CAUSA75767375299
36MICHAEL BEARDPALM DESERT, CAUSA72787773300
36BEN FLAMPHOENIX, AZUSA74797176300
36TAD HUNTST. GEORGE, UTUSA73777377300
36HANSON SO JR., PHILIPPINES74737677300
36JOHN WITHERALLCARLSBAD, CAUSA77737476300
41NATE BLAUERBEAVERTON, ORUSA76767574301
41JARED DECKERGARLAND, TXUSA80727574301
41RANDALL HUNTPARAMOUNT, CAUSA71768074301
41JIMMY MIRINGOFFCARLSBAD, CAUSA74777476301
45MANUEL MERIZALDECALI, COLOMBIA73757876302
46TOM CONNOR JR.EUGENE, ORUSA76757676303
46DANIEL DE LEON, MEXICO73777677303
46CHEN PONCEPAHALA, HIUSA74737581303
49GEORGE DOWNINGSANTA BARBARA, CAUSA77737678304
49CRISTOBAL FLANAGANSANTIAGO, CHILE77747677304
51SCOTT MILLERMIDDLETOWN, OHUSA71797778305
52JAMES SISNEROS JR.BAKERSFIELD, CAUSA797475228
53BEN AUTENLAS VEGAS, NVUSA787675229
53MIKE COHNFT. LAUDERDALE, FLUSA807574229
53SANTIAGO FERNANDEZBOGOTA, COLOMBIA767776229
53NICK JONESCARLSBAD, CAUSA767578229
53BROCK PADILLASALT LAKE CITY, UTUSA807475229
58LUIS ASSEMATSAN YSIDRO, CAUSA758174230
58JAMIE BYERSCITRUS HEIGHTS, CAUSA787478230
58CARLOS CONCHARENO, NVUSA787775230
58MIKE URBATCHKASHERIDAN, WYUSA777380230
58RYAN WILSONENCINITAS, CAUSA777776230
63JONATHAN DRAYCOTTWALLINGFORD, UNITED KINGDOM747978231
63ALEJANDRO DUQUESAN JOSE, COSTA RICA768174231
63SHANE HOSHINOMILILANI, HIUSA797874231
63ALEX KUYUMJIANTHOUSAND OAKS, CAUSA797577231
63DAN METZENDORFWARREN, OHUSA767778231
63JIM SEKI JR.HONOLULU, HIUSA757779231
63JERRY TAVARESSINAJANA, GUAM787776231
70SHAWN CARSONPRINCE GEORGE, B.C., CANADA787579232
70JOEL KIJOWSKILAS VEGAS, NVUSA748078232
70RYAN MACDONALDPITTSFORD, NYUSA778075232
70JOHN PARKFULLERTON, CAUSA787678232
70ANDY SANDERSCINCINNATI, OHUSA777679232
75RODOLFO BARRETOSAO PAULO, BRAZIL788174233
75CHRIS CARNAHANALBANY, ORUSA768176233
75DEREK FOXHENEFER, UTUSA797678233
75JOHN LIEBEREL CAJON, CAUSA807578233
75JOHN MALLINGERESCONDIDO, CAUSA787877233
75MICHAEL PEREZSAN DIEGO, CAUSA817775233
75ANDRES PRIETOVINA DEL MAR, CHILE807875233
75ERNESTO RIVASTRISTAN SUAREZ, ARGENTINA777680233
75JAIVEER SINGHNEW DELHI, INDIA777680233
75NIKLAS SOHLBERGVESANKA, FINLAND778175233
75JAIVEER VIRKNEW DELHI, INDIA777680233
86RYAN ANDERSONDEL MAR, CAUSA777780234
86STEVE DANIELEFRESNO, CAUSA777681234
86SONGKARN DARUNYOTHINSAMUTPRAKARN, THAILAND757782234
86JEROME DELARIARTEALPHARETTA, GAUSA797877234
86MIKE FAIRFAXCANYON LAKE, CAUSA807975234
86JUNICHI HAYASHIPICKERINGTON, OHUSA787977234
86BRIAN HESSLA MESA, CAUSA777681234
86BRANDON KEARNEYEL CAJON, CAUSA777978234
86DANNY KETTTLEREXBURG, IDUSA787680234
86KYLE KNIGHTPACIFIC GROVE, CAUSA767979234
86DAVID MORGANROCHESTER, MNUSA767781234
86JUN PARKQUEENSLAND, AUSTRALIA767682234
86BRIAN TANNERPEKIN, ILUSA778077234
86K.C. YASMERTUCSON, AZUSA807579234
100CULLEN BRASFIELDRENO, NVUSA778177235
100NICHOLAS FRITZSAN CLEMENTE, CAUSA787879235
100JEE KIMSAN BRUNO, CAUSA797878235
100KEVIN KLEBECHILLIWACK, B.C., CANADA768079235
100BILLY LOWRYADA, OKUSA807877235
100MICHAEL PUGLIESECOOPERSTOWN, NYUSA767980235
100FELIPE RENTERIA, MEXICO797680235
100DAVIN YASUDAAIEA, HIUSA817678235
108GUILLERMO AMERENA, MEXICO768179236
108TODD GOLDITCHNORTHRIDGE, CAUSA788177236
108JUAN JARAMILLO, MEXICO797681236
108JOHN MICEKMENLO PARK, CAUSA778178236
108EKAPAK NIRAPATHPONGPORNBANGKOK, THAILAND738083236
108GUSTAVO URDANETACARACAS, VENEZUELA728381236
108MARCIO WEBERRIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL817976236
115ADRIAN DELMASASUNCION, PARAGUAY797682237
115KYLE ERSKINEDELTA, B.C., CANADA808176237
115ROBERT FOXSALT LAKE CITY, UTUSA827679237
115SPRAGUE KOLPWOODINVILLE, WAUSA827778237
115MATT LOGANPORTLAND, ORUSA807780237
115DALLAS MASSEYHENDERSON, NVUSA798078237
115TYLER MAYSLAS VEGAS, NVUSA787881237
115CHRIS MCTAVISHEDMONTON, ALBERTA, CANADA778179237
115NATHAN NIXONMIRA LOMA, CAUSA788079237
115LEONARDO RIOSRIO GRANDE-RS, BRAZIL797781237
115MIKE RITCHIEENCINITAS, CAUSA807879237
115JOHN SCHONES IITUCSON, AZUSA778080237
115ROBERT SPURLINGST. GEORGES GE01, BERMUDA757884237
128STEVE BENDTYORBA LINDA, CAUSA778180238
128DAVID KANGTORRANCE, CAUSA817978238
128GARY PIKEVICTORIA, B.C., CANADA768478238
128ANDY SIRIVICHAMOORPARK, CAUSA817780238
128RYAN SLOANESANTA CLARA, CAUSA758281238
133JEAN-BRICE BOIVINFAAA, TAHITI798179239
133GARRETT CLEGGBOUNTIFUL, UTUSA778379239
133JEFF CYRBIDDEFORD, MEUSA808376239
133STEVE REEDRIGBY, IDUSA828077239
133PABLO SALAS, MEXICO788081239
138JESSE BERTSCHEVERGREEN, COUSA788181240
138MICHELIN FAULKNERHILLSBOROUGH, NCUSA788478240
138SALVADOR JOSE, MEXICO787686240
138THOMAS MORGANSALT LAKE CITY, UTUSA777687240
138NAITHAN REYNOLDSORO VALLEY, AZUSA778281240
138QUINTON SHERLOCKSOUTHAMPTON, BERMUDA788577240
138JAMES WANGSAN FRANCISCO, CAUSA758580240
138CHAD YADAOKAPAA, HIUSA788082240
146PETER CHUNTORRANCE, CAUSA837979241
146WES CUPPROME, NYUSA808081241
146BILL HURWITZSACRAMENTO, CAUSA818080241
146GREGG ISHIKAWAKAHULUI, HIUSA798379241
146PHILIP KRASSMESA, AZUSA828178241
146JUSTIN MILLERAMERICAN FORK, UTUSA817882241
146RYAN NOMURACARPINTERIA, CAUSA867976241
146ALLAN PHILLIPSBEL AIR, MDUSA837880241
146ADAM RIDDERINGMAPLE GROVE, MNUSA788083241
146J.R. SHEARSROY, UTUSA797983241
156ROBBIE CLEMENTE, PHILIPPINES808379242
156DAREN GREIGCANBY, ORUSA827981242
156ROBERT LITTLEVERNON, B.C., CANADA808181242
156SEAN NAKAMURANOVATO, CAUSA808478242
156MYUNG SUHQUEENSLAND, AUSTRALIA818180242
161STEVE BLEILEWISCASSET, MEUSA818181243
161CHIP CICONTEWILMINGTON, DEUSA778284243
161JEFF DAVISPARADISE VALLEY, AZUSA857880243
161NIGEL DAVISCHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND828180243
161RAUL GARCIA, MEXICO808380243
161MIKE HOKANSONAFTON, WYUSA868374243
161MATT NORBYGRAND FORKS, NDUSA818181243
161JARED PLEWEST. GEORGE, UTUSA827883243
161GREGORY SCOTTDAYTON, OHUSA857880243
170MATTHEW FOSTERBAKERSFIELD, CAUSA768682244
171MATEO BURBANOQUITO, ECUADOR847982245
171MIKE HOHLCARSON CITY, NVUSA788186245
171JOSE LEJANO, PHILIPPINES808481245
171TALAGA LESAPAGO PAGO, AMERICAN SAMOA857882245
171TAKUMI YOSHIMOTOVALRICO, FLUSA868178245
176JOSEPH GRIFFIN IVHOLYOKE, MAUSA817986246
176JOE QUIJANOSYRACUSE, NYUSA788682246
176BERNARDO SCHAFERSANTAFE DE BOGOTA, COLOMBIA828183246
176JUSTIN WILLETTSANTA BARBARA, CAUSA777990246
180BRYAN DERDENGERSCOTTSDALE, AZUSA828085247
180MARC HOCKINGGRAND JUNCTION, COUSA867982247
180ARJUN SINGH, INDIA808681247
180ANDREW TROTTPAGET, BERMUDA838381247
184MARK GONZALEZEL PASO, TXUSA837788248
184BRIAN MATTHEWSNEW CITY, NYUSA828482248
184JAMES MILAMIDAHO FALLS, IDUSA818186248
184EDDIE TERLITZKYLAS VEGAS, NVUSA798584248
184JOE WAGNERMISSOULA, MTUSA858479248
189JEFF ANDERSONIDAHO FALLS, IDUSA848184249
189RODRIGO TREJOSSAN JOSE, COSTA RICA868182249
191TOWNSEND BUCKLESCOLUMBUS, OHUSA887983250
191RAUL FORDPANAMA, PANAMA779182250
193JHON HERNANDEZANACO, VENEZUELA808684250
194JASON DUDICHSAN ANTONIO, TXUSA808981250
195ROGER FLYNNBOISE, IDUSA858284251
195IIN SETIAWAN, INDONESIA788489251
195CAREY SHINKLEMOAB, UTUSA828188251
198JASON KINCANNONANCHORAGE, AKUSA858285252
198RYAN RESSAPULLMAN, WAUSA868581252
200BRAD DUNKERRED BUD, ILUSA868186253
201DEUDENIS COLONRAMEY, PUERTO RICO818786254
201KYU HWANGQUEENSLAND, AUSTRALIA888284254
201TAYLOR JERMANHIGHLAND, UTUSA798590254
204NOAH MULLPORTLAND, ORUSA888583256
205WAYNE LESAPAGO PAGO, AMERICAN SAMOA808889257
206ALEJO CARAGOLBARCELONA, SPAIN878388258
206WILLY SCHLAEBITZFRENCHTOWN, MTUSA858489258
208OSAMA ALI, PAKISTAN838690259
209FIRMANSYAH , INDONESIA908884262
209RYAN PESCHKAELLSWORTH, KSUSA868591262
209TYSON TAFTBOUNTIFUL, UTUSA898588262
212JONG SEOQUEENSLAND, AUSTRALIA899088267
213ELIA CASALIS. ERMETES. MARTINO, ITALY918892271
214JUAN KRESALJALIMA, PERU889194273
215RODRIGO DELGADOSAN JOSE, COSTA RICA9798100295
216AVI KHITRIHENDERSON, NVUSA7485159
217LANN HIGALAS VEGAS, NVUSA8484