Return to main results page

 

Past Tournament Standings

1997 Boys 15-17

POS Player State/City Country Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total
1KEVIN STADLERENGLEWOOD, COUSA70687170279
2TREVOR IMMELMANSOMERSET WEST, SOUTH AFRICA71687270281
3JASON ALLREDASHLAND, ORUSA72707170283
4TAICHIRO KIYOTAKUMAMOTOKEN, JAPAN74707073287
5JIM SEKIHONOLULU, HIUSA74717371289
5TRAVIS WISHMANRENO, NVUSA72727471289
7CLAY BINGHAMSPANISH FORK, UTUSA74717174290
8MATTHEW COHNSAN DIEGO, CAUSA73717374291
8DAVID EVENSONSAN DIEGO, CAUSA74737371291
8JUSTIN GOODHUEGASTONBURY, CTUSA74757072291
8KEVIN HAEFNERPITTSFORD, NYUSA76707471291
8ADAM SCOTTHOPE ISLAND, AUSTRALIA74697771291
13PHILIPPE GASNIERRIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL68747575292
13JOHN LEPAKLA HABRA HEIGHTS, CAUSA71727673292
13KYLE MCAFEEHOPE, ARUSA73727671292
13DAVID OHCERRITOS, CAUSA76697572292
13GORDY SCUTTVICTORIA, CANADA70697776292
13PHANTHEP SOMSAMARTBANGKOK, THAILAND73727770292
19GEORGE DOWNINGSANTA BARBARA, CAUSA69727676293
19RYAN HAZELTONSOLANA BEACH, CAUSA72707477293
21CRAIG CHOICHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND74787270294
21TRAVIS JOHNSONBELLFLOWER, CAUSA70817172294
21CALVIN KUPEYANTECUMSEH, CANADA72727278294
21STEVE SWONNELLVICTORIA, CANADA73737276294
25MARK COOPERKOORALBYN, AUSTRALIA73737376295
25TARO HIROIKOUCHI, JAPAN71767573295
25JOHN RAY LEARYCULVER CITY, CAUSA71747773295
25CAM MCCANDLESSRENFREW, PAUSA72697579295
25LEIF OLSONGOLDEN, COUSA73727278295
25BRANDON WHITEGREELEY, COUSA73757572295
31RANDY CREIGHTONLAS VEGAS, NVUSA73757474296
31RAFAEL ECHENIQUESAN LUIS, ARGENTINA75737573296
31CHEZ REAVIEMESA, AZUSA72737576296
34BRANDON ASKEWFARGO, NDUSA78707376297
35BRACKEN KEARNSWEST VANCOUVER, CANADA76717972298
35TYLER MAYSLAS VEGAS, NVUSA75787174298
35MIKE URBATCHKASHERIDAN, WYUSA75727675298
35CAMILO VILLEGASMEDELLIN, COLOMBIA73747675298
39DALLAS MASSEYHENDERSON, NVUSA73757675299
39TAKUYA TANIGUCHIKAGAWA, JAPAN71747876299
41MATT HOWEOCEANSIDE, CAUSA70718079300
41DAVID KANGTORRANCE, CAUSA74737479300
41KEVIN KORNOWATOLEDO, OHUSA71747481300
41LEE SANUDOSAN DIEGO, CAUSA74767476300
45NORMAN-GANIN ASAOKAPAA, HIUSA72717880301
45CRISTOBAL FLANAGANSANTIAGO, CHILE72777478301
47CULLEN BRASFIELDRENO, NVUSA75707681302
47DYLAN EASTGAARDVICTORIA, CANADA72737681302
47MARCIO WEBERRIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL78737576302
50GARRETT CLEGGBOUNTIFUL, UTUSA69748179303
50JEFF COBURNOJAI, CAUSA77757180303
50DEJPHON POOLPUNBANGKOK, THAILAND74747976303
53MANUEL BERMUDEZVALENCIA, VENEZUELA75737682306
54FRANCISCO CERDASANTO DOMINGO, CHILE76747882310
55BORJA LAROCHELAS PALMAS, SPAIN747576225
55BRANDON MURRAYVISTA, CAUSA767376225
55TYLER PITTVERNON, CANADA777672225
55TY PUEKDANGBERKELEY, CAUSA747378225
55BRIAN WOOLFGRANADA HILLS, CAUSA757872225
60MATIAS CORREASANTIAGO, CHILE767872226
60JEREMIAH GALYONCARSON CITY, NVUSA787177226
60KOUDAI ICHIHARATOKYO, JAPAN757180226
60RYAN JENSENRIGBY, IDUSA727678226
60KEVIN LEECHULA VISTA, CAUSA787276226
60JOHN MOHEYERLIMA, OHUSA707878226
60DAVIN YASUDAAIEA, HIUSA747775226
60CHRIS YODERASHLAND, OHUSA737578226
68ZEKE ARTERLEXINGTON, OHUSA747479227
68JOSE CAMPRACORDOBA, ARGENTINA747479227
68BEN GIBBSALBANY, ORUSA787574227
68JASON HIGTONFRESNO, CAUSA777179227
68JOHN MALLINGERESCONDIDO, CAUSA777773227
68MATTHEW WALKINGTONCHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND777674227
74RYAN BUCHANANEUGENE, ORUSA787476228
74EEAN CRAWFORDOREM, UTUSA757875228
74FREDDY ESPERICUETA, JR.EDINBURG, TXUSA767478228
74DAMIEN HALEMARAVAL, TRINIDAD787575228
74SALVADOR JOSESALTILLO, MEXICO747975228
74JOEL KIJOWSKILAS VEGAS, NVUSA727680228
74DANNY MOSHOLDERTALLMADGE, OHUSA767478228
74BRENT NEWCOMBTUCSON, AZUSA767379228
74RYAN NOMURACARPINTERIA, CAUSA717780228
74SETH PORTERHASTINGS, NEUSA737877228
74RICARDO PRIETOBOGOTA, COLOMBIA747480228
74GUILLERMO SILVAGUADALAJARA, MEXICO737877228
74GUSTAVO URDANETACARACAS, VENEZUELA787476228
87CHEDANAI CHOKSUWANLAPKAMPANGSAEN, THAILAND757876229
87ERICAEL HASTINGSSPOKANE, WAUSA827374229
87TAYLOR JERMANHIGHLAND, UTUSA747976229
87SANG-EUN JITORRANCE, CAUSA787873229
87DIEGO LARRAZABAL, VENEZUELA757282229
92NICK BAACKESMEQUON, WIUSA777875230
92DAVID KOSKIPLAERVILLE, CAUSA777578230
92JOE LEGACYTEMPLE CITY, CAUSA827375230
92CHARLES MAGUIRECORNWALL, NYUSA767876230
92JARED MUNKHENDERSON, NVUSA778172230
92JOSH NAGELMANNBOISE, IDUSA727979230
92JOEY RAMOSPALM DESERT, CAUSA767678230
92LEIGH SILVERSAN DIEGO, CAUSA767975230
92EMMANUEL VALDESCHIHUAHUA, MEXICO767876230
92JUSTIN WILLETTSANTA BARBARA, CAUSA767777230
102BENNY CHICMARACAIBO, VENEZUELA777777231
102NIGEL DAVISCHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND777975231
102RYAN GESLERWOOSTER, OHUSA807477231
102ALDO JORDANLIMA, PERU787776231
102BRENT KERNSANNA, ILUSA767778231
102PRESTON TANNERS JORDAN, UTUSA787776231
108ADRIAN DELMASBARRANQUILLLA, COLOMBIA757582232
108SHAUN DOWNIEHILO, HIUSA777679232
108SANTIAGO GARATNECOCHEA, ARGENTINA797776232
108DAVID ISAACSONNORTH OAKS, MNUSA747781232
108CHRIS RICKMILWAUKIE, ORUSA777481232
108SHAWN WILLSBROOMFIELD, COUSA767383232
108RYAN WYMANVALENCIA, CAUSA768076232
108CHAD YADAOKAPAA, HIUSA797875232
116AARON CHOIGMF, GUAM837575233
116MATT D'AMICOSANTA BARBARA, CAUSA827675233
116DANIEL JUNGANAHEIM, CAUSA777779233
116EJ MARCELOMANILA, PHILIPPINES787976233
116BRIAN MATTHEWSNEW CITY, NYUSA757979233
116ARJUN SINGHCALCUTTA, INDIA777680233
116BRIAN STAMBERGERLA MOILLE, ILUSA777878233
116BILLY THOMPSONGREAT FALLS, MTUSA827873233
124LANDON CHANGHILO, HIUSA827577234
124JJ COSCOLLUELAMANILA, PHILIPPINES787680234
124BEN FLAMPHOENIX, AZUSA787779234
124DARYL FRIESENBAKERSFIELD, CAUSA778176234
124DANNY GRISARANCHO MIRAGE, CAUSA767484234
124BROOKS KELLYSIERRA VISTA, AZUSA787482234
124DAVID MORGANROCHESTER, MNUSA757881234
124WADE ORMSBYWEST LAKES, AUSTRALIA787779234
124ANDREW ZIMMERMANLAYTON, UTUSA817677234
133J.R. BECKOMANTECA, CAUSA787978235
133WES CUPPROME, NYUSA787879235
133DEREK FOXHENEFER, UTUSA777781235
133VICENTE GUTIERREZMEXICO CITY, MEXICO748081235
133ANDREW HOFFERSANTA ROSA, CAUSA768178235
133THOMAS MARKSDANVILLE, PAUSA788077235
133CHRIS PIZZASALT LAKE CITY, UTUSA817777235
133STEVE RATAYARLINGTON HEIGHTS, ILUSA807679235
133JOHN ROBERTSONOLYMPIA, WAUSA758080235
133PABLO SALASHORSE SHOE BAY, TXUSA797977235
133TIMOTHY SMITHBUFFALO, NYUSA767782235
144LUIS ASSEMATSAN YSIDRO, CAUSA807878236
144VANCE EMBRYDALTON, GAUSA797879236
144SHIVIN KWATRANEW DEHLI, INDIA817976236
144JOE MATYASHENDERSON, NVUSA817679236
144WOLLMER MURILLOBARQUISEMENTO, VENEZUELA788078236
144JUDD NORMANLAUREL, MTUSA778277236
144MICHAEL RAYAUSTIN, TXUSA738182236
144LUKE SESTEROIDAHO FALLS, IDUSA767981236
144JOE SKOVRONMURRIETA, CAUSA797978236
153PAUL BOGDANOVICHKENOSHA, WIUSA787782237
153RYAN CAMPSPOKANE, WAUSA767784237
153BRIAN DIESERBETHLEHEM, PAUSA758181237
153GEORGE MOORESHATIN, HONG KONG788079237
153BRYCE MYERSTEMECULA, CAUSA788277237
153NICK SOHLBERGVESANKA, FINLAND827679237
153JR. TANIPINCOBACOLOD, PHILIPPINES787584237
153ALEJANDRO VILLAVICENCIOGUATEMALA, GUATEMALA797682237
153JAMES WANGSAN FRANCISCO, CAUSA797880237
162BRETT BOCKMANNPALM DESERT, CAUSA768181238
162BRAD CALLIHANHENDERSON, NVUSA797782238
162JOSEPH GRIFFIN, IVHOLYOKE, MAUSA807979238
162AVI KHITRIHENDERSON, NVUSA778180238
162RICKY METZOVERTON, NVUSA788080238
162179 TZE-SHYANTAIPEI, TAIWAN827680238
168DAN MCCLURETROY, MIUSA827978239
169ISANDER ALVAREZSANTURCE, PUERTO RICO787983240
169INDRA HERMAWANJARKATA, INDONESIA768480240
169ADAM THURMANWEST VALLEY, UTUSA797982240
169MARCO TREJOSSAN JOSE, COSTA RICA817980240
173ADAM LEVINLOS ALTOS HILLS, CAUSA847978241
173NATHAN NELSONIDAHO FALLS, IDUSA808378241
173BRANNON TAYLORCAMPBELLSVILLE, KYUSA837979241
173ED WOITESHEKNAPERVILLE, ILUSA838177241
173JAKE WOLFRENO, NVUSA827881241
178ALI HAJIKARACHI, PAKISTAN837980242
178SCOTT HULMEYUMA, AZUSA868175242
178ANTHON JOHNSONNORTH SALT LAKE CITY, UTUSA788084242
178SHAHNAWAZ KHANRAWALPINDI, PAKISTAN837980242
178BEN PILGREENELM GROVE, WIUSA827981242
178LEE WILSONONTARIO, CANADA818180242
178BRETT WOODSLAUREL, MTUSA808280242
185JONATHAN CAMACHOBARRIGEDA, GUAM798183243
185RAUL GARCIAGUADALAJARA, MEXICO788184243
185COREY HAMEL-SMITHPORT-OF-SPAIN, TRINIDAD817983243
185GREG HUNTST GEORGE, UTUSA798183243
185ERIC YUNUSJAKARTA, INDONESIA797985243
190GREG BUCKWAYWEST JORDAN, UTUSA828082244
190NOAH MULLPORTLAND, ORUSA808282244
192BEN BEISSERSCOTTSDALE, AZUSA798581245
192STEVEN DIXONSPRING DALE, ARUSA838082245
192BRIAN HESSLA MESA, CAUSA808085245
192JOE QUIJANOSYRACUSE, NYUSA827687245
196PAOLO GONZALESMANILA, PHILIPPINES858378246
196JAMES HILTONIRVING, TXUSA798384246
196RYAN MASUDAHILO, HIUSA818085246
196DAN SOLOMONNEW BERLIN, PAUSA828381246
196LEE WEISSMANNPALM DESERT, CAUSA808383246
201ERIC KNIGHTBAKERSFIELD, CAUSA828382247
201RALEIGH ROCKWELLSEATTLE, WAUSA858181247
201MICHAEL SHELLYTAMUNING, GUAM788485247
204NAMAN DAWARNEW DELHI, INDIA828284248
204LEE GUTHREYHURST, TXUSA798089248
204MARK SPRECKEROLATHE, KSUSA818384248
207DARREN FLETCHERBOISE, IDUSA798882249
207ADAM GILLILANDRAPID CITY, SDUSA818385249
207DONG WOOK WONKOORALBYN, AUSTRALIA887784249
210RICARDO ARENASGUATEMALA, GUATEMALA938374250
210SETIANWAN IINJAKARTA, INDONESIA888082250
212JOSE BRUNODORADO, PUERTO RICO838286251
212RODRIGO DELGADOSAN JOSE, COSTA RICA848285251
214ROBBIE CLEMENTEBACOLOD CITY, PHILIPPINES789381252
215AARON SERRANOEL PASO, TXUSA858583253
216JUAN KRESALJALIMA, PERU918281254
217DIEGO OULETTEESCAZU, COSTA RICA848586255
217RODRIGO TREJOSSAN JOSE, COSTA RICA828588255
219GEORGE BALDWIN, IIIYONA, GUAM808591256
220GARRETT FULLERBAKERSFIELD, CAUSA878090257
220RAY YOUNGGARLAND, TXUSA858488257
222MIKE DeBOARDSALMON, IDUSA888684258
222DAVID JAMES, JR.PAGET, BERMUDA928581258
222ERIC NEWNAMFOUNTAIN, CAUSA878388258
222ROEL NUNEZHARLINGTON, TXUSA908286258
226AARON SOSAEL PASO, TXUSA858688259
227EDUARDO GUERRALA ROMANA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC828692260
228SANTIAGO CRUZBOGOTA, COLOMBIA889089267
229DO-RYUM KIM, HONG KONG879787271
230DUSTY SCHMIDTWHITTIER, CAUSA8481165
231JOSE RUBEN DE LA TORREZUPOPUN, MEXICO7575
232SHIH CHIA-SHENGTAIPEI, TAIWAN7777
233USMAN FAROOQUIRAWALDINDI, PAKISTAN8686