Return to main results page

 

Past Tournament Standings

1998 Boys 15-17

POS Player State/City Country Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total
1TARO HIROIKOUCHI, JAPAN70687571284
2RAFAEL ECHENIQUESAN LUIS, ARGENTINA70717470285
3AARON BADDELEYWONGA PARK, AUSTRALIA72707370285
4RICHARD MOIRBUDERIM, AUSTRALIA67747371285
5JOE RAMOSPALM DESERT, CAUSA72687472286
6KODAI ICHIHARATOKYO, JAPAN72717469286
7ERIC LOSHCARMICHAEL, CAUSA75687569287
8SHINTARO KAIMIYAZAKI, JAPAN72727370287
9NICHOLAS BOLLINIYORBA LINDA, CAUSA70737372288
9RONALD WONIRVINE, CAUSA73737171288
11JAKE ELLISONSANTA CLARA, UTUSA74737369289
12CLAY BINGHAMSPANISH FORK, UTUSA77696975290
12YOUNG NAM LEEKYOUNGGIDO, SOUTH KOREA75727271290
12BRANDON MURRAYVISTA, CAUSA73747370290
12TOMMY SHARPSALT LAKE CITY, UTUSA75737072290
12GUILLERMO SILVA, MEXICO69737573290
17ROB BEASLEYGREENSBORO, NCUSA69707676291
17JOHN MERRICKLONG BEACH, CAUSA74697474291
17CHEZ REAVIEMESA, AZUSA74717472291
20SEAN DEACONMONTPELIER, IDUSA71757175292
20AARON DEXHEIMERSAN DIEGO, CAUSA72707575292
20KEVIN KLEBECULTUS LAKE, CANADA75727075292
23JUSTIN OHYECALABASAS, CAUSA74727473293
24SPRAGUE KOLPWOODINVILLE, WAUSA72717675294
24SHIVIN KWATRANEW DELHI, INDIA74727276294
24DONALD RHEELAKE FOREST, CAUSA72747771294
24VINCENT SCHUTTEJOHANNESBURG, SOUTH AFRICA76727670294
28MATTHEW COHNLA JOLLA, CAUSA72767275295
28CRISTOBAL FLANAGANSANTIAGO, CHILE75727672295
28MICHAEL SCHMITZALAMEDA, CAUSA77697772295
28RICHARD STERNEPRETORIA, SOUTH AFRICA72767275295
28CHAD WILFONGTHOMASVILE, NCUSA76747471295
33DEREK BERGDUVALL, WAUSA75737573296
33BRIAN WOOLFGRANADA HILLS, CAUSA72777275296
35COLIN BULMERVICTORIA, CANADA74737773297
35AARON CHOISAN DIEGO, CAUSA74727873297
35RUBEN DE LA TORRE, MEXICO73747575297
35LUIS ENCISOBONITA, CAUSA80727075297
35JAMIE MATSUMURALIHUE, HIUSA70787574297
40TRAVIS JOHNSONBELLFLOWER, CAUSA74747377298
40DAVID KOSKIPLACERVILLE, CAUSA78717376298
40RYAN MOOREPUYALLUP, WAUSA78737176298
43NICK ASBROCKOCEANSIDE, CAUSA72717779299
43MICHAEL BUNCHMANROCHESTER, ILUSA76757375299
43GAVIN FLINTKOORALBYN, AUSTRALIA75707876299
43TYLER PEARSONPOCATELLO, IDUSA71757479299
43CHEN PONCEPAHALA, HIUSA78697775299
43JUSTIN WILLETTSANTA BARBARA, CAUSA77727476299
49DAVID EVENSONSAN DIEGO, CAUSA71767677300
50REID HATLEYSPOKANE, WAUSA70757878301
50ANDREW ZIMMERMANLAYTON, UTUSA75757477301
52LUKE SALTUSBOISE, IDUSA75737678302
53BILLY ZIHALALITTLE ROCK, ARUSA70767880304
54CHRISTOPHER TAYLORST LUCIA, WEST INDIES767475225
55COLBY BECKSTROMN MUSKEGON, MIUSA767575226
55MASAHARU KAWAGUCHIHILTON HEAD ISLAND, SCUSA787474226
55TODD MACKARLINGTON, TXUSA787573226
55MATHEW PARKALAMEDA, CAUSA747676226
55JIM SEKIHONOLULU, HIUSA757576226
55BRIAN SINAYIRVINE, CAUSA747775226
55JEREMY TAYLORGLENDALE, AZUSA787573226
62STEVEN ESHBACHBONITA, CAUSA767675227
62CHAD FOSBURGLAS VEGAS, NVUSA777476227
62JUSTIN GOODHUEGLASTONBURY, CTUSA777575227
62CHIA-HAO HSUTAIPEI, TAIWAN737381227
62ALDO JORDANLIMA, PERU737975227
62JOHN KWONSUWON-SI, SOUTH KOREA767576227
62CHAD PERMANRICHMOND, VAUSA757577227
62TYLER PITTVERNON, CANADA757478227
62JOHN POUCHERSANTA BARBARA, CAUSA797375227
62PETE STONEBOUNTIFUL, UTUSA787376227
62RICARDO TELLOCALI, COLOMBIA767081227
62JAKE WOLFRENO, NVUSA797474227
74BRIAN ANDERSONROCHESTER, ILUSA797376228
74KRISTOFER BAPTISTLAHAINA, HIUSA768072228
74CHETDANAI CHOKSUWANLAPNAKHON PATHOM, THAILAND777477228
74JEFF COBURNOJAI, CAUSA747777228
74RYAN FOXSALT LAKE CITY, UTUSA777576228
74ERIC JOHNSONANTIOCH, CAUSA738075228
74JOHAN WILLHOITEGUANACASTE, COSTA RICA777675228
81JUSTIN ANDERSONBOULDER CITY, NVUSA767974229
81PAUL COXCHANDLER, AZUSA797476229
81GEORGE DOWNINGSANTA BARBARA, CAUSA777082229
81BRETT FOULDSESCONDIDO, CAUSA767776229
81JORDAN HANKSLAS VEGAS, NVUSA787576229
81GREG HUNTST GEORGE, UTUSA757777229
81BROOKS KELLYSIERRA VISTA, AZUSA787477229
81EDUARDO MIQUELSANTIAGO, CHILE757084229
81FELIPE RENTERIA, MEXICO728077229
81JUAN RAUL TANPINCOBACOLOD CITY, PHILIPPINES737581229
81KYLE THOMSONFLAGSTAFF, AZUSA797278229
91JIMMY FREEMANLAGUNA NIGEL, CAUSA767975230
91ROSS GODWINRALEIGH, NCUSA757778230
91DANIEL HIRLEMANMESA, AZUSA797477230
91JONAH KARZMERYOUNGSTOWN, OHUSA817277230
91RYAN MASUDAHILO, HIUSA727979230
91ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ, MEXICO787577230
91RODRIGO SAVOI BRANTMONTEVIDEO, URUGUAY757778230
91TIM SMITHBUFFALO, NYUSA797675230
91MATTHEW WALKINGTONCHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND768074230
100JUAN FELIPE AEGERTERSANGOLQUI, ECUADOR787677231
100MARK COOPERKOORALBYN, AUSTRALIA768075231
100JEREMIAH GALYONCARSON CITY, NVUSA767184231
100GEOFF GRUNDGLENDORA, CAUSA738078231
100DAVID HAWKINSRANCHO SANTA MARGARITA, CAUSA747681231
100GREG NOFALLYNWOOD RIDGE, SOUTH AFRICA777579231
100TAKASHI OGUROIBARAGI, JAPAN757680231
100BRADLEY SHAWPACIFIC PALISADES, CAUSA767580231
100WILL SICKSPHILIDELPHIA, PAUSA787677231
100JOHN WILLISPHOENIX, AZUSA797874231
110JUSTIN BARRICKBROADBEACHWATERS, AUSTRALIA797578232
110JUSTIN GRANTSAN LUIS OBISPO, CAUSA757582232
110JAE-SHIK JANGSUWON, SOUTH KOREA777976232
110ERIC KIJOWSKILAS VEGAS, NVUSA797578232
110NICK MEARSBAKERSFIELD, CAUSA737881232
110MIKE O'DONNELLCHICO, CAUSA787975232
110BRAD PEMBERTONPORT HOPE, CANADA787381232
110JOE SKOVRONMURRIETA, CAUSA777877232
118PAYUNGSAK DAMRONGSAGULLOEI, THAILAND807776233
118PABLO DEL GROSSOCORRIENTES, ARGENTINA787778233
118GARRETT OKAMURAHILO, HIUSA777878233
118RAUL SANZCARACAS, VENEZUELA817577233
118NICHOLAS SHARPCENTERVILLE, OHUSA787778233
123GREG BUCKWAYWEST JORDAN, UTUSA797877234
123LANDON CHANGHILO, HIUSA768276234
123KEVIN FEGURGURYIGO, GUAM797877234
123ADAM GILLILANDRAPID CITY, SDUSA808173234
123CHRISTOPHER KALLOI, MEXICO788076234
123KEVIN LEECHULA VISTA, CAUSA837378234
123DANIEL MILLERSAN LUIS OBISPO, CAUSA767880234
123COLLIN MYERSBAKERSFIELD, CAUSA757980234
123JARED PERRYGRANITE BAY, CAUSA767682234
123JOHN SCHONES IITUCSON, AZUSA788175234
123MICHAEL SKILLERNEUGENE, ORUSA808074234
134GEORGE BALDWINYONA, GUAM757981235
134DIEGO ANDRES CHONABUCARAMANGA, COLOMBIA768277235
134SCOTT CRISCOMCRAE, ARUSA778078235
134ANDREW DAHLSALINAS, CAUSA777979235
134TZE-SHYAN LUTAIPEI, TAIWAN827479235
134JACK MELNICOFFFT LAUDERDALE, FLUSA768079235
134BILLY THOMPSONGREAT FALLS, MTUSA757684235
141JAKE ALLANACHOREGON CITY, ORUSA787781236
141MATT HOWEOCEANSIDE, CAUSA737885236
141JOE LEGACYTEMPLE CITY, CAUSA757982236
141JUSTIN MILLERKENT, OHUSA748082236
141RYAN STAMPBONITA, CAUSA777980236
141WOON-MAN WONGSO KON PO, HONG KONG787880236
147FELIPE ALMEIDASAO PAULO, BRAZIL758478237
147ERNESTO MARCELOMETRO MANILA, PHILIPPINES787782237
147JOEY MORSTADSAN DIEGO, CAUSA807384237
147ROSS PARKERSO KON PO, HONG KONG817779237
147SANERIVI SANERIVIAPIA, SAMOA808176237
147MICHAEL SHELLYTAMUNING, GUAM757884237
147FREDDY VILLARTAMARINA, CAUSA797979237
147PEYTON WALLACEPHILADELPHIA, PAUSA788079237
156BLAKE HUMBLESRANCHO CUCAMONGA, CAUSA847579238
156JOSHUA KNAPPKOORALBYN, AUSTRALIA828076238
156JOSEPH MATYASLAS VEGAS, NVUSA797782238
156IAN NELSONCANYON LAKE, CAUSA788179238
156ALBERTO RODRIGUEZ, MEXICO827779238
156ARTURO ROSASAN JUAN, PUERTO RICO748183238
162CESAR ABIS, MEXICO778676239
162FEDERICO GOGLIORMELLABUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA817781239
162CHRISTOPHER GRANGERMAPLE RIDGE, CANADA798377239
162DIEGO GUTIERREZ, MEXICO798179239
162GAYDON LEAVITTST GEORGE, UTUSA817880239
162JEREMY PAESTETAMUNING, GUAM818177239
162KENO TURNQUESTNASSAU, BAHAMAS767885239
169KELLEN-FLOYD ASAOPEARL CITY, HIUSA817782240
169FRANCIS DOMINIC CALLAODAVAO CITY, PHILIPPINES838176240
169DANIEL ELLIOTTKNOXVILLE, TNUSA737889240
169FEDERICO GUZMANBOGOTA, COLOMBIA808179240
169CHARLIE HAMBROOKPOMPANO BEACH, FLUSA788379240
169STEVE LOHMEYEROAKWOOD, OHUSA778083240
169RICHARD NONESDOWNEY, CAUSA777885240
169ELIKA SAKAZAKILIHUE, HIUSA857481240
169RYAN STEPHENSLITTLETON, COUSA798180240
169BRIAN THORNBURGALBUQUERQUE, NMUSA787884240
169NINI JOSE TIONGKOCEBU, PHILIPPINES788082240
169MIKE YIMSPARKS, NVUSA827682240
181MANARII GAUTHIERTARAVAO, TAHITI807685241
181MICHAEL KIMSAIPAN, MARIANA ISLANDS, MP778183241
181AARON SOSAEL PASO, TXUSA798181241
181CHRISTOPHER TSUISO KON PO, HONG KONG827782241
181TAD WATERSROBINA, AUSTRALIA777985241
186RYAN BOWDENLENEXA, KSUSA787985242
186KELLY DAWKINSSANFORD, NCUSA877679242
186DARREN FLETCHERBOISE, IDUSA867878242
186MIKE GABLESAN DIEGO, CAUSA758582242
186LAINE MALSONHILO, HIUSA848375242
186CHRIS MARTONIMONTREAL, CANADA807983242
186CHAPCHAI NIRATMUANG PHITSANULOK, THAILAND797984242
186PETE PHIPPSHUDSON, OHUSA788381242
194CHARLIE CHRISTENSENSPANISH FORK, UTUSA837981243
194JOSEPH HERMESDIXON, ILUSA828378243
194GILBERT PALOSSAN ANTONIO, TXUSA828081243
197BRAD FALLERREDMOND, WAUSA828280244
197ZACK KINGVENTURA, CAUSA807985244
197SANTIAGO MEJIAMEDELLIN, COLOMBIA778285244
197JAKE TURLEYWEST JORDAN, UTUSA808282244
201PETER BADAWYMCLEAN, VAUSA818282245
201SAM HOBBSREXBURG, IDUSA848378245
201GEORGE MOORESHANTIN, HONG KONG828083245
201BRIAN SCHIFFMANHENDERSON, NVUSA838280245
205AARON ANDERSONFARGO, NDUSA798186246
205JASON FILLERDOWNEY, CAUSA807987246
205GERARD FONTAINEKINGSTON, JAMAICA828084246
205LEIGH SILVERSAN DIEGO, CAUSA847785246
209JOSELYN RODRIGUEZAQUADILLA, PUERTO RICO848479247
209ANDREW SCOTTHENDERSON, NVUSA818680247
211ELAD RUSSO HASSONCAESAREA, ISRAEL808286248
211DIEGO OUELETTESAN JOSE, COSTA RICA868280248
211GREG WILSONKOORALBYN, AUSTRALIA878180248
214LUIS FERNANDO JIMENEZBOGOTA, COLOMBIA838086249
214MARC PAGEPAPEETE, TAHITI828780249
214BRENDAN STEELEIDYLLWILD, CAUSA838284249
217TONY MULLETTPOCATELO, IDUSA888479251
217EDUARDO RAZETTOLIMA, PERU798686251
219RICARDO ARENASGUATEMALA, GUATEMALA828189252
220JORGE GRIEVELIMA, PERU848188253
221NEILL ANTHONY CALLAODAVAO CITY, PHILIPPINES848783254
222WING-KEI LEESO KON PO, HONG KONG818985255
222BRADY SNIFFINBROOMFIELD, COUSA848388255
222JACQUES VILJOENMESSINA, SOUTH AFRICA888384255
225MARIO AGUILARGUATEMALA, GUATEMALA848587256
226ERIC SOLANDERMISSOULA, MTUSA908583258
227CHRISTOPHER YNIGUEZPASIG CITY, PHILIPPINES859184260
228ALEXANDER FOXNASSAU, BAHAMAS878790264
228RYAN SMUSKIEWCZHENDERSON, NVUSA868890264
230STEVEN MALSCHMISSOULA, MTUSA8075155
231JAMES TRUMBLENAPA, CAUSA8577162
232ANTOON VAN DYKPRETORIA, SOUTH AFRICA8480164