2020 Schedule of Events

July 4-10, 2020
 

Saturday, July 4th

10:00am-2:30pm        Tournament Registration at Torrey Pines Golf Course

10:00am-2:30pm        Putting Championship

Sunday, July 5th

10:00am-3:30pm        Tournament Registration at Torrey Pines Golf Course

10:00am-3:30pm        Putting Championship

11:00am                    College Planning & Placement Seminar - by IMG Academy 

1:00pm                      Parenting the High Performance Mindset for Golf - by IMG Academy

2:00pm                      IMG Academy Presentation (Open to the Public)                                                                               Learn more about our customizable weekly or multi-week camp programs,                                       and our 5th-12th grade boarding school to experience unparalleled                                                 academics.

2:30pm                      Junior Panel Discussion - by IMG Academy

4:30pm                      Opening Ceremony at Torrey Pines Golf Course.

 

Monday, July 6th

All Day                     Practice Rounds

Players in the 14-Under Division should contact their respective golf courses after the dates denoted in your entry confirmation. 

Players in the 15-18 Division will be assigned practice round times at tournament registration on a first-come first-serve basis on July 4th and 5th.

 

Tuesday, July 7th

Round One
 

6:30am-2:00pm
15-18 Boys Division
Torrey Pines - South Course
 
6:30am-2:00pm
15-18 Girls Division
Torrey Pines - North Course
 
7:00am-1:30pm
13-14 Boys Division
La Costa Resort - Legends 
 
7:30am-2:00pm
13-14 Girls Division
Country Club of Rancho Bernardo
 
7:30am-2:00pm
11-12 Boys Division
Morgan Run Resort
 
8:00am-1:30pm
11-12 Girls Division
Bernardo Heights Country Club
 
7:00am-2:00pm
9-10 Boys Division
Shadowridge Golf Club
 
7:30am-2:00pm
9-10 Girls Division
Sycuan - Oak Glen
 
7:30am-2:00pm
7-8 Boys Division
Sycuan - Oak Glen
 
9:00am-12:30pm
7-8 Girls Division
Sycuan Resort - Pine Glen
 
8:30am-12:00pm
6-Under Boys Division
Colina Park
 
8:30am-12:00pm
6-Under Girls Division
Colina Park
 

* Tee times are subject to change

 

Wednesday, July 8th

Round Two
 

6:30am-2:00pm
15-18 Boys Division
Torrey Pines - South Course
 
6:30am-2:00pm
15-18 Girls Division
Torrey Pines - North Course
 
7:00am-1:30pm
13-14 Boys Division
La Costa Resort - Legends 
 
7:30am-2:00pm
13-14 Girls Division
Country Club of Rancho Bernardo
 
7:30am-2:00pm
11-12 Boys Division
Morgan Run Resort
 
8:00am-1:30pm
11-12 Girls Division
Bernardo Heights Country Club
 
7:00am-2:00pm
9-10 Boys Division
Shadowridge Golf Club
 
7:30am-2:00pm
9-10 Girls Division
Sycuan - Oak Glen
 
7:30am-2:00pm
7-8 Boys Division
Sycuan - Oak Glen
 
9:00am-12:30pm
7-8 Girls Division
Sycuan Resort- Pine Glen
 
8:30am-12:00pm
6-Under Boys Division
Colina Park
 
8:30am-12:00pm
6-Under Girls Division
Colina Park
 

* Tee times are subject to change

 

Thursday, July 9th

Round Three
 

6:30am-2:00pm
15-18 Boys Division
Torrey Pines - South Course
 
6:30am-2:00pm
15-18 Girls Division
Torrey Pines - North Course
 
7:00am-1:30pm
13-14 Boys Division
La Costa Resort - Legends 
 
7:30am-2:00pm
13-14 Girls Division
Country Club of Rancho Bernardo
 
7:30am-2:00pm
11-12 Boys Division
Morgan Run Resort
 
8:00am-1:30pm
11-12 Girls Division
Bernardo Heights Country Club
 
7:00am-2:00pm
9-10 Boys Division
Shadowridge Golf Club
 
7:30am-2:00pm
9-10 Girls Division
Sycuan - Oak Glen
 
7:30am-2:00pm
7-8 Boys Division
Sycuan - Oak Glen
 
9:00am-12:30pm
7-8 Girls Division
Sycuan Resort - Pine Glen
 
8:30am-12:00pm
6-Under Boys Division
Colina Park
 
8:30am -12:00pm
6-Under Girls Division
Colina Park
 

* Trophies will be awarded immediately following play for each 14-Under Division at their respective golf courses.

 

Friday, July 10th

Round Four
 

7:00am-10:00am
15-18 Boys Division
Torrey Pines - South Course 
 
7:00am-9:00am
15-18 Girls Division
Torrey Pines - North Course
 

* Trophies will be awarded immediately following play at Torrey Pines Golf Course for the 15-18 Division.