Past Tournament Standings | Back

2003
 
       
Boys  
Girls  
Team Scores  
             

 

2003 8-Under Boys

Pos Player City/State Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 BEN DOYLE SAN DIEGO, CA USA 49 56 55 160
2 VIRAAT BADHWAR NEW DELHI INDIA 53 54 56 163
2 KRISTOFFER VENTURA MEXICO CITY MEXICO 56 49 58 163
4 SUNOITCH SIRISOM BANGKOK THAILAND 56 56 52 164
5 NATNARONG WITAYAKUL BANGKOK THAILAND 54 57 54 165
6 MIGUEL TABUENA MAKATI CITY PHILIPPINES 57 53 56 166
7 ZACHARY MARTIN WILSON, NC USA 54 55 58 167
8 WESLEY GILMORE EAST POINT, GA USA 51 59 60 170
8 RAYMUND, JR GONZALES PARANAQUE PHILIPPINES 60 55 55 170
10 THANTHITI SENEEWONGNAAYUATAYA RAYONG THAILAND 56 57 58 171
11 MICHAEL DECKER PEBBLE BEACH, CA USA 58 56 59 173
11 JIM LIU SMITHTOWN, NY USA 60 57 56 173
13 HENRY DAVIS MEXICO CITY MEXICO 55 57 62 174
14 CHANAWATN NAKWANGSARTH BANGKOK THAILAND 57 60 59 176
14 GUILLERMO PEREIRA SANTIAGO CHILE 59 58 59 176
16 EDMOND BROOKS IV TACOMA, WA USA 55 61 61 177
16 DANIEL DE LA GARZA MONTERREY MEXICO 54 59 64 177
16 KYLE KOCHEVAR GLEN ELLYN, IL USA 59 58 60 177
16 CHRISTOPHER TUULIK SAN DIEGO, CA USA 54 60 63 177
20 JAN PHILIPPE DE CLARO QUEZON CITY PHILIPPINES 59 58 62 179
20 THOMAS LIM MOORPARK, CA USA 57 60 62 179
22 TAYLOR MCCULLUM HOOVER, AL USA 59 56 65 180

--- CUT ---
Pos Player City/State Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
23 JOSHUA DEFREITAS WAIANAE, HI USA 59 59   118
24 THOMAS BAYLISS DARTFORD ENGLAND 61 58   119
24 RICKY DESANTIS SURREY CANADA 57 62   119
24 JAKOB GARSTECKI GERMANTOWN, WI USA 58 61   119
24 RICHARD HUBBARD MT PLEASANT, SC USA 60 59   119
24 JOSHUA MARTIN WILSON, NC USA 57 62   119
24 VINCENT WHALEY MCKINNEY, TX USA 61 58   119
30 BINO LORENZO DELA PAZ ANTIPOLO CITY PHILIPPINES 61 59   120
30 DAY-WEI SHEN BLOEMFONTEIN SOUTH AFRICA 59 61   120
32 DREW JOHNSON OAK RIDGE, NC USA 62 59   121
33 J.T. CRUCE LAKE FOREST, CA USA 58 64   122
33 DAVID FARAUDO MEXICO CITY MEXICO 61 61   122
33 ANDY OKITA MILILANI, HI USA 63 59   122
33 JUSTIN PAGILA ALAMEDA, CA USA 62 60   122
37 COLTON ESTEVEZ PHOENIX, AZ USA 60 63   123
37 BRENTON HIRAO CYPRESS, CA USA 64 59   123
37 XIANG HUA TAMUNING GUAM 58 65   123
37 RYAN LLOYD KAPOLEI, HI USA 61 62   123
41 JAY BURLISON SALINAS, CA USA 63 61   124
42 KRISTOPHER DOUGLASS HEIDELBERG GERMANY 58 67   125
42 BOBBY GOJUANGCO CHULA VISTA, CA USA 63 62   125
42 DEREK KARU ANTIOCH, CA USA 61 64   125
42 RAMSEY ROMANO EL CAJON, CA USA 66 59   125
46 SKYE INAKOSHI HONOLULU, HI USA 65 61   126
46 LUCAS MORENO BOGOTA COLOMBIA 62 64   126
46 COLIN PROCTOR ANDERSON, IN USA 60 66   126
49 CARLOS QUIJAS EL PASO, TX USA 63 64   127
50 ZACH BOTTS JOHNSON CITY, TN USA 67 61   128
51 SHANE FELDMAN PERTH AUSTRALIA 66 63   129
51 TROIX NOPPASIN TONKHAM N HOLLYWOOD, CA USA 62 67   129
53 JULIUS LORENTZEN RENO, NV USA 62 68   130
53 ALEX OUDEMAN BARRIGADA GUAM 68 62   130
53 SAM WOOD BERKSHIRE ENGLAND 60 70   130
56 EMILIO MAURER MEXICO CITY MEXICO 65 66   131
57 MATTHEW PERRINE AUSTIN, TX USA 66 66   132
58 REECE AKANA CHULA VISTA, CA USA 69 64   133
58 PAULINO FERNANDO MISSISSAUGA CANADA 65 68   133
60 ALEX HERZOG OGDEN, UT USA 63 73   136
61 JUAN GARAY BOGOTA COLOMBIA 63 74   137
62 JAY T ANDERSON SALT LAKE CITY, UT USA 71 67   138
63 DAVID KIM LOS ANGELES, CA USA 78 63   141
64 MICHAEL ALVAREZ POMONA, CA USA 82 79   161
65 WILLIAM HARDMAN PAGO PAGO AMERICAN SAMOA 89 95   184

--- WITHDRAWN ---
Player City/State Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
LI CHEN GUANG ZHOU CHINA 0 0   0
MASON ECKLEY VANDALIA, OH USA 0 0   0
DEVAN ADKINS MESA, AZ USA 77 0   77

--- DISQUALIFIED ---
Player City/State Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
GABRIEL LENCH LAKE MARY, FL USA 63 0   63